Welcome to the personal site of Jury Philippov!
 

Rus Version

Home

About Myself

Teaching Activity

Scientific Activity

My Library

Photoalbum

Last News

Avenue of Glory

AstroSchool

Astrodrom

Com. products

 

 

Site Release:

Version 4.23

10.05.2015

  ρκπθος ρχεςχθκΰ οξρεωενθι
πΰηπΰαξςκΰ οπθλξζενθι iphone

 

Hello! I'm  Jury Philippov.

 

 My Curriculum vitae:

 

1. Basic Information:

Position

Contents

Born:

January  13, 1980, Samara region, Russia

Citizenship:

Russia

Marital status:

single

Profession:

physicist-teacher (specialization "Theoretical Physics")

Office address:

 Samara State University (SSU), akad. Pavlov st. 1443011 Samara, Russia

Telephone:

(846) 334-54-34

Fax:

(846) 334-54-17

E-mail:

yuphil@mail.ru

 

2. Education and degrees:

Date

Contents

1997

High School diploma, Samara region, Russia

2002

Diploma of physicist-teacher (M.Sc. with distinction), Samara State University (SSU)

2002 – 2007

Postgraduate study at SSU

2007

Ph.D. (Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics), Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics of Lomonosov Moscow State University, "Loop Effects in the Higgs bosons interactions within the Minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model" (01.04.02-"Theoretical Physics", Thesis Adviser - prof. A.A. Biryukov)

    3. Positions Held:

Date

Contents

2002 – 2007

Assistant (Department of General and Theoretical Physics, SSU)

Since 2007

Senior Lecturer (Department of General and Theoretical Physics, SSU)

 

 4. Research Areas:

Number

Contents

1.

Solar wind interaction with cosmic dust

2.

Optical and termodynamical properties of interplanetary, circumplanetary, and circumstellar dust

3.

Computer modeling of Comet Coma and nucleus

4.

Orbital dynamics of comet dust

5.

Technique of scalar loop integrals calculation (in Quantum Field Theory)

6.

Feynman diagram approach in Perturbation Calculations within the Modern QFT Models (like Minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model) and its modifications

7.

Higgs Potential Restoration in modern gauge models and calculation of observables  at high orders of perturbation theory in supersymmetric modifications of Standard Model.

8.

Cold Dark Matter Problem. Neutralino stars physical properties. Determination of neutralino  properties with use of MACHO data.

 

 5.1. Research Experience: (See Full list)

Number

Contents

1.

19 contributed papers to scientific journals

2.

18 proceedings of International and All-Russia conferences

3.

7 special manuals (books)

 

5.2. Publishing Activity:

Ju.P. Philippov  Tasks of the correspondence Olympiad of Samara regional astronomical school for pupils of 10-11 classes. 2013-2015: manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2015. – 160 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov  Tasks of the correspondence Olympiad of Samara regional astronomical school for pupils of 8-9 classes. 2013-2015: manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2015. – 128 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov Fascinating world of physics and astronomy: the guide of the beginning researcher. Volume II.  – manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2014 . – 168 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov Fascinating world of physics and astronomy: the guide of the beginning researcher. Volume I.  – manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2014 . – 148 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov Modern Astronomy: the chosen tasks for school students and students  – manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2014 . – 168 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov Laboratory practicum on astronomy – manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2013 . – 128 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov  Tasks of the correspondence Olympiad of Samara regional summer astronomical school. 2011-2013: manual. – Samara:  «SDDUT». – 2013 . – 144 pages. (buy)

E.N. Vorobyova, Ju.P. Philippov Laboratory practicum on astrophysics – Samara: "Samarsky Universitet". –   2009 . – 134 pages. (buy)

Ju.P. Philippov  Supersymmetry in Quantuum Field Theory. – Samara: "Samarsky Universitet". –  2004. – 48 pages.

(pdf-file)

 

 6.Grants:

Date

Contents

2001 – 2002

 Alabin scholarship

2004

Research Grant of the Samara Regional Competition of Grants "Higgs bosons in  Standard Model and  Minimal Supersymmetric Standard  Model" (Principle Investigator)

2006

Research Grant of the Samara Regional Competition of Grants 294E2.4K "Higgs bosons interactions in the Minimal Supersymmetric Model" (Principle Investigator)
2006 – 2007 Personal Research Grant of Noncommercial programs Foundation "Dynasty", "Higgs Bosons Interactions in the models of Quantum Field Theory"

 

 7. Teaching Experience:

 Course Status

 Data

Name

Place

Lecture

 2004, spring

Geophysics

SSU, 4-th course students of Physical Faculty

Lecture

 2007– 2013, spring

Astrophysics

SSU, 4-th course students of Physical Faculty

Lecture + practical

 2011, spring

General Physics

 Samara Regional Physical and Mathematical School (SRPMS), for pupils of 10 class

Special

2008, autumn

 High Energy Physics & Astrophysics

SSU, 5-th course students of Physical Faculty, specialization "Theoretical Physics"

Special

  2009, autumn

 Actual Problems Of Theoretical Physics

SSU, 5-th course students of Physical Faculty, specialization "Theoretical Physics"
Special  2010, autumn

 High Energy Physics & Astrophysics

SSU, 2-nd year magisters of Physical Faculty
Special

 2009-2013, autumn

 Astronomy

SRPMS, for pupils of 11 class
Special

  2007-2013, autumn-spring

 Deciding of olympic tasks in physics

SRPMS, LAP Ή 135, SMTL, for pupils of 9-11 classes

Special

2010-2013, autumn-spring

 Information technologies in preparation of research work

SRPMS, for pupils of 9-11 classes

 

  8. Achievements and awards in science and pedagogics: see full list

 

  9. Memberships:

Memberships

Contents

Scientific supervisor of

Samara Regional Astronomical  School  2011, 2012

a head of research group

«Astrophysics & High Energy Physics» at Scientific Research Laboratory of Mathematical Physics, Samara State University

a member of

 School of young physicists of Samara city

   

  10.1. Guided magisters:

Ή

Person

Years of supervisoring

Place

1.

Gurskaya Albina

2010 – 2012

SSU

 

  10.2 Guided students:

Ή

Person

Years of supervisoring

Place

1.

Snetkova Julia(DT)

2003 – 2007

SSU

 2.

Philippov Vitaly

2006 – 2009

SSU

 

  10.3. Guided pupils:

Ή

Person

Years of supervisoring

Class

Place

1.

Yakhimovich Dmitry

2007 – 2008

11

SRPMS

2.

Stratulat Andrey

2007 – 2008

11

SRPMS

3.

Kalimullina Anastasia

2007 – 2008

11

SRPMS

4.

Simonov Alexandr

2007 – 2008

11

SRPMS

5.

Kondrashov Oleg(DT)

2007 – 2009

10-11

SRPMS

6.

Serpuhovitov Andrey

2008 – 2009

11

SRPMS

7.

Zozulenko Irina

2008 – 2009

11

SRPMS

8.

Zagorodnikova Valentina(DT)

2008 – 2009

11

SRPMS
9.

Seliverstov Alexandr(DT)  

2008– 2010

10-11

SRPMS
10.

Komendantyan Andrey(DT)

2008 – 2010

10-11

SRPMS
11.

Borisova Ksenia(DT)

2009 – 2010

11

SRPMS
12.

Lapkovskaya Victoria

2009 – 2010

11

SRPMS
13.

Tiemakova Dar'ya

2009 – 2011

10-11 SRPMS
14.

Sudoyskaya Valentina

2009 – 2011

10-11 SRPMS
15.

Chernova Anna

2009 – 2011

10-11 SRPMS
16.

Pershin Andrey

2009 – 2011

10-11 SRPMS
17.

Chernicnenko Dar'ya

2010 – 2011

10 SRPMS
18.

Al'magambetova Ayslu

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
19.

Popov Aleksey

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
20.

Matyunina Kristina

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
21.

Pazukhina Anastasia

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
22.

Makeeva Maria

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
23.

Korovina Maria

2010 – 2012

10-11 SRPMS
24.

Polikarpova Victoria

2011 – 2012

11 SRPMS
25.

Shishkanova Julia

2011 – 2013

10-11

SRPMS

26.

Kandalintseva Ekaterina

2011 – 2012

10

SRPMS

27.

Sulyo Tat'yana

2011 – 2013

10-11

SRPMS

28.

Sabirova Maria(DT)

2011 – 2013

10-11 SRPMS
29.

Bakhtin Mikhail

2011 – 2012

11 SRPMS
30.

Kazantsev Igor

2012 – 2014

10-11 SRPMS
31.

Kornyakov Sergey

2012 – 2014

10-11 SRPMS
32.

Abdulova Liliya

2012 – 2013

11 SRPMS
33.

Pen'kova Elena

2012 – 2014

10-11 SRPMS
34.

Pirogova Natalya

2012 – 2013

11 SRPMS
35.

Shikhavtsov Artem

2012 – 2014

10-11 SRPMS
36.

Sidorkina Olga

2012 – 2014

10-11 SRPMS
37.

Sedyshova Maria

2012 – 2013

11 SRPMS
38.

Yakovleva Ekaterina

2013 – 2014

11 SRL
39.

Belozertsev Alexandr

2013 – 2014

11 SRL
40.

Kovalev Anton

2013 – 2014

11 SRL
41.

Bazhaykin Segey

2013 – 2015

10-11 SRL
42.

Volgina Maria

2013 – 2015

10-11 SRL
43.

Oleynichuk Ekaterina

2013 – 2015

10-11 SRL
44.

Solodnev Stepan

2013 – 2015

11-11 SRL
45.

Kayukov Ivan

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
46.

Shafiev Albert

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
47.

Fomin Sergey

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
48.

Yushkevich Vsevolod

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
49.

Zagorodnikov Alexey

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
50.

Pivovarov Pavel

2014 – 2015

11 SRL
51.

Nakraynikova Maria

2014 – 2015

10 SRL
52.

Shashkova Ksenia

2014 – 2015

10 SRL
         
1. Domanin Danila

2010 – 2011

11 LAP Ή 135
2. Sinotov Anton

2010 – 2011

11 LAP Ή 135
3.

Fedoseev Roman

2010 – 2011 11 LAP Ή 135
4.

Akimov Vlad(DT)

2010 – 2013 9-11 LAP Ή 135
5.

Gorbunov Dmitry

2011 – 2012 11 LAP Ή 135
6.

Girs Roman

2011 – 2012 11 LAP Ή 135
7.

Dzhalilov Siradge

2011 – 2012 9-10 LAP Ή 135
8.

Prokhodenko Oksana

2012 – 2013 10 LAP Ή 135
9.

Kruglova Anastasia

2012 – 2014 10-11 LAP Ή 135
10.

Dremov Leonid

2013 – 2015 10-11 LAP Ή 135
11.

Samoylov Dmitry

2013 – 2015 10-11 LAP Ή 135
12.

Belyaev Pavel

2014 – 2015 10 LAP Ή 135
         
1. Pomeshchikov Maxim(DT)

2011 – 2014

9-11 School Ή 3

Novokuibyshevsk

If you want to know about me in more details, please  visit my corresponding pages!